919920521550 919920521550
Dadia Chemicals Industries

Products

Cosmetic Raw Material


  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate SLES

    Purity : 100%

    Formula : CH3(CH2)10CH2(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na

    Molar Mass : 288.38 g/mol

    Density : 1.05 g/cm³

    Abbreviations : SLES

    Enquiry Now

    Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate SLES

  • Coco Glucoside – Alkyl Polyglucoside APG’s
    Product Details : CocoGlucoside is a, Natural, Non-ionic surfactant, ideal for all foaming and cleansing products.  It is obtained from Bio Degradableraw materials, based on plant based fatty alcohols. CocoGlucoside is a Mild and Gentle surfactant.  It is ideal for the formulation of

    Enquiry Now

    Coco Glucoside – Alkyl Polyglucoside APG’s

  • DecylGlucoside - Alkyl Polyglucoside APG’s
    Product Details : DecylGlucoside is a, Natural, Non-ionic surfactant, ideal for all foaming and cleansing products.  It is obtained from Bio Degradableraw materials, based on plant based fatty alcohols. DecylGlucoside is a Mild and Gentle surfactant.  It is ideal for the formulation of

    Enquiry Now

    DecylGlucoside - Alkyl Polyglucoside APG’s

  • Lauryl Glucoside - Alkyl Polyglucoside APG’s
    Lauryl Glucoside - Alkyl PolyglucosideAPG’s Lauryl Glucoside is a, Natural, Non-ionic surfactant, ideal for all foaming and cleansing products.  It is obtained from Bio Degradableraw materials, based on plant based fatty alcohols. DecylGlucoside is a Mild and Gentle surfactant.  It

    Enquiry Now

    Lauryl Glucoside - Alkyl Polyglucoside APG’s

  • CaprylGlucoside - Alkyl Polyglucoside APG’s
    Product Details : CaprylGlucoside is a, Natural, Non-ionic surfactant, ideal for all foaming and cleansing products.  It is obtained from Bio Degradableraw materials, based on plant based fatty alcohols. CaprylGlucoside is a Mild and Gentle surfactant.  It is ideal for the formulation of

    Enquiry Now

    CaprylGlucoside - Alkyl Polyglucoside APG’s

  • Sulphate Free Shampoo Base

    Appearance : Clear Thick Liquid

    pH : 6.5 – 9.5

    Stability : Good Stability

    Enquiry Now

    Sulphate Free Shampoo Base

  • D Panthenol
    D Panthenol( Cosmosil DP ) Panthenol (also called pantothenol) is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid (vitamin B5), and is thus a provitamin of B5. It is used widely as a High Performance Moisturizer, Soothing Agent, Softening Agent, Anti-Irritant agent.  It also helps your skin build up a

    Enquiry Now

    D Panthenol

  • Cocodiethanol Amide CDEA
    Product Details : CDEA – CocoDiethanolamide CDEA is a Coconut Oil Derived Secondary Surfactant.  It enhances the Foaming Properties & gives good Viscosity to the end product. It imparts Mild Moisturising effect.    It is used widely in several Personal, Home Care

    Enquiry Now

    Cocodiethanol Amide CDEA

  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB

    Purity : 100%

    Enquiry Now

    Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB

  • Isopropyl Myristate

    Purity : 100%

    Enquiry Now

    Isopropyl Myristate

  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate EGMS
    Product Details : EGMS - Ethylene Glycol Monostearate Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate  is the ester of stearic acid and ethylene glycol It is used to attain High Pearlescent Effect in Personal Care / Home Care Formulations.   Application: It finds usage in several Personal Care & Home

    Enquiry Now

    Ethylene Glycol Monostearate EGMS

  • Coco Monoethanolamide CMEA
    Product Details : CMEA – CocoMonoethanolamide CMEA is a Coconut Oil Derived Secondary Surfactant.  It enhances the Foaming Properties & gives good Viscosity to the end product.  It imparts Mild Moisturising effect.    It is used widely in several Personal, Home Care

    Enquiry Now

    Coco Monoethanolamide CMEA

  • Polyquat 7
    Product Details : Polyquat7 :Cosmosil 70 Polyquat 7 (Cosmosil 70) is a low acrylamide, non-paraben, aqueous, cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant system. It is Soluble in water, glycerin and propylene glycol. A High Performance Conditioning

    Enquiry Now

    Polyquat 7

  • Shampoo Base Concentrate

    Appearance : Transparent ColourlessThick Paste

    Enquiry Now

    Shampoo Base Concentrate

  • Coco Betaine
    Product Details : CocoBetaine is a High Performance Foaming,Cleansing,Viscosity controlling agent. It is a Secondary Surfactant.    Application : It finds usage in several Personal Care & Home Care Applications like  Shampoo’s HandWashes Liquid Detergents Other Cosmetic

    Enquiry Now

    Coco Betaine

  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

    Application : It is used as a Foaming and Cleansing agent in various Personal Care Applications

    Enquiry Now

    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

  • Silicone Free Conditioner

    Form : Liquid

    Purity : 100%

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Grade : Superior

    Stroage : Cool & Dry Place

    Enquiry Now

    Silicone Free Conditioner

  • Benzalkonium Chloride BKC

    Purity : 100%

    Form : Liquid

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Formula : C6H5CH2N(CH3)2RCl

    Density : 980 kg/m³

    Enquiry Now

    Benzalkonium Chloride BKC

  • Cetrimonium Chloride

    Formula : C19H42ClN

    Molar Mass : 320 g/mol

    Form : Liquid

    Purity : 100%

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Enquiry Now

    Cetrimonium Chloride

  • Phenoxyethanol
    Phenoxyethanol-PHE100 Phenoxyethanol is an aromatic Glycol Ether used in several applications. It is an oily, slightly sticky liquid with a faint rose-like scent.   Application : It is used widely in Personal Care applications as a mild preservative

    Enquiry Now

    Phenoxyethanol

  • Cocoamide DEA
    Product Details : CocoamideDEA is a Coconut Oil Derived Secondary Surfactant.  It enhances the Foaming Properties & gives good Viscosity to the end product.  It  imparts Mild Moisturising effect.    It is used widely in several Personal, Home Care Products, Cleaning

    Enquiry Now

    Cocoamide DEA

  • IPP - Iso Propyl Palmitate
    Product Details : Iso Propyl palmitate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. It is an emollient, moisturizer, thickening agent, and anti-static agent .   Application : It is used widely in several Personal & Home Care Products

    Enquiry Now

    IPP - Iso Propyl Palmitate

  • BKC 50/80
    Product Details : BKC 50/80 is a type of cationic surfactant.  It is an organic salt classified as a quaternary ammonium compound. The 50% solution is purely aqueous, while more concentrated solutions require incorporation of rheology modifiers (alcohols, polyethylene glycols, etc.) to

    Enquiry Now

    BKC 50/80

  • Preservative PRO- 100 CS ( CMIT / MIT based )

    Appearance : Clear Transparent Liquid

    pH as such : 1.7 to 3.7

    Specific Gravity(at 25 deg C) : 1.2

    Solubility : Freely miscible in water, lower alcohols and glycols.

    Enquiry Now

    Preservative PRO- 100 CS ( CMIT / MIT based )

  • Natural Conditioner (Cosmosil 200 )

    Appearance : Clear Viscous Liquid

    Colour : Colourless to Pale Yellow Liquid

    pH : 5.5 – 8.5

    Enquiry Now

    Natural Conditioner (Cosmosil 200 )

  • PEG 12 Dimethicone
    Product Details : PEG 12 Dimethicone is a polyether compound with many applications, from industrial manufacturing to medicine. PEG-12 Dimethicone is a silicone glycol copolymer soluble in water, alcohol, and hydro-alcoholic systems.  It acts as a surface tension depressant, wetting agent,

    Enquiry Now

    PEG 12 Dimethicone

  • Phenoxyethanol, Ethyl Hexyl Glycerin PHE 901
    Product Details : High Performance Preservative for Personal Care Applications. It imparts excellent Broad Spectrum Protection Alongwith Mild effect on Skin.  PHE 901 ensures Superior Preservation effect alongwith Gentleness. It is Based on Combination of Phenoxyethanol& Ethyl Hexyl

    Enquiry Now

    Phenoxyethanol, Ethyl Hexyl Glycerin PHE 901

  • PEG7 Glyceryl Cocoate
    Product Details : PEG-7 GlycerylCocoate is a lipid layer enhancer and solubilizer. This ethoxylated glyceride is used in surfactant cleansing preparations, essential oils and active agents. Can be used in cosmetics containing alcohol.   Applications : It is used

    Enquiry Now

    PEG7 Glyceryl Cocoate

  • Liquid Pearlising Agent - Pearl 200

    Trade Name : Euperlan, DS 40

    Enquiry Now

    Liquid Pearlising Agent - Pearl 200

  • Fragrance Fixative – Perfume Stabiliser
    Product Details : STABIL 100 is a High performance Perfume Fixative. It Enhances the life of fragrance & makes it very long lasting. Thus improves the performance & the feel of the Product.  Fragrances can loose their Character rapidly ie. Top / Middle Notes evaporate rather

    Enquiry Now

    Fragrance Fixative – Perfume Stabiliser

  • Foam Booster- Cosmosil 10
    High Performance Foam Booster – Ester Based   Properties : Enhanced Foaming Effect Good Foam Stability Increased Washing Ability Mild on Human Skin Good Compatability with other Surfactants   Application : Can be added 4 – 8% in any formulation for increased Foaming

    Enquiry Now

    Foam Booster- Cosmosil 10

  • Hair Conditioner Base
    Product Details : Sensol 700 is a High Performance Conditioning Agent for Premium Hair Care & Skin Care Products. Based on a combination of Higher Quarternium, it imparts a Unique Conditioning &SootheningEffect. It’s a Concentrated Product & can also be diluted in the ratio 1:1

    Enquiry Now

    Hair Conditioner Base

  • Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
    Product Details : Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is derived from natural sources such as coconut oil, palm kernel oil, and fermented sugar. It is a natural product which is used for cleansing. It provides prolonged comfort and soft sensation to the skin. The slight acidic nature of sodium cocoyl

    Enquiry Now

    Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

  • Fabric Softner Ester Quat

    Tradename : Praepagen

    Appearance : Pale White – Yellow Creamish Paste

    Enquiry Now

    Fabric Softner Ester Quat

  • EGDS Ethylene Glycol DiStearate
    Glycol distearate is the diester of stearic acid and ethylene glycol.   It is mostly commonly encountered in personal care products and cosmetics where it is used to produce pearlescent effects as well as a moisturizer.   Applications : It is used in Shampoo Conditioner Body

    Enquiry Now

    EGDS Ethylene Glycol DiStearate

  • DMDMH Hydantoin
    Product Details : DMDM hydantoin is an antimicrobial formaldehyde releaser preservative with the trade name Glydant. DMDM hydantoin is an organic compound belonging to a class of compounds known as hydantoins.   Application : It is used in products like  Shampoos, Hair

    Enquiry Now

    DMDMH Hydantoin


Leather Chemicals



Preservative Biocides



Paper Chemicals



Speciality Chemicals


  • Silicone Oil

    Purity : 100%

    Grade : Pharma

    Form : Liquid

    Appearance : Transparent

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Enquiry Now

    Silicone Oil

  • Anti Foaming Agents

    CAS No. : 287-92-3

    Purity : 100%

    Color : White

    Form : Liquid

    Grade : Superior

    Enquiry Now

    Anti Foaming Agents

  • Argan Oil

    Type : Essential Oil

    Application : Nourishing, Hair Repair, Refreshing Etc.

    Ingredient : Argan

    Form : Liquid

    Shelf Life : 2 Years

    Enquiry Now

    Argan Oil